Italiano
Back to the town of Milano

The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Milano

Region = Lombardia

Province = Milano

Town = Milano

Please find in what follows the names of The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Milano.

For each of them are available birthdate and birthplace, education and job, along with the date of their election , the date since they are in charge and the party they belonged to at the time of their election.

Sindaco

Dott Giuseppe Sala, born on 28/05/1958 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Job: Dirigenti di amministrazioni, organi ed enti pubblici
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Radicali Federalisti Laici Ecologisti - Italia dei Valori - Partito Democratico - Sinistra: Sinistra X Milano - Lista civica Noi, Milano

Vicesindaco

Anna Scavuzzo, born on 30/08/1976 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 29/06/2016

Presidente del consiglio

Lamberto Nicola Giorgio Bertole', born on 29/10/1974 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Vicepresidente del consiglio

Elena Buscemi, born on 15/02/1982 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Vicepresidente del consiglio

Laura Molteni, born on 29/07/1960 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Job: Insegnanti non altrove classificati
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Lega Nord

Vicepresidente del consiglio

Luigi Pagliuca, born on 20/05/1966 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Commercialisti e assimilati
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Forza Italia

Vicepresidente del consiglio

Beatrice Uguccioni, born on 12/10/1970 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Assessore

Roberta Cocco, born on 01/06/1966 in LEGNANO (MI).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 01/09/2016

Assessore

Ins Filippo Raffaele Del Corno, born on 23/01/1970 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti, istruttori e tecnici in discipline artistico-espressive, attivita' sportive e servizi ricreativi e culturali
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 29/06/2016

Assessore

Marco Pietro Granelli, born on 21/08/1963 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Insegnanti non altrove classificati
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 29/06/2016

Assessore

Avv Roberta Guaineri, born on 23/04/1967 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Job: Procuratori legali e avvocati ed esperti legali in imprese o enti pubblici
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 29/06/2016

Assessore

Dott Lorenzo Lipparini, born on 02/01/1982 in PONTE DELL'OLIO (PC).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 29/06/2016

Assessore

Pierfrancesco Majorino, born on 14/05/1973 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Scrittori e giornalisti
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 29/06/2016

Assessore

Pierfrancesco Maran, born on 27/05/1980 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Job: Persone in cerca di prima occupazione
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 29/06/2016

Assessore

Gabriele Rabaiotti, born on 24/02/1970 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Specializzazione post laurea - dottorato di ricerca
Job: Ingegneri, architetti e altri specialisti e tecnici in materia di scienze ingegneristiche, sicurezza e tutela del territorio, degli edifici e dell'ambiente, qualita' industriale
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 29/06/2016

Assessore

Maria Carmela Rozza, born on 22/09/1960 in RAGUSA (RG).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Infermieri e assimilati
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 29/06/2016

Assessore

Dott Cristina Tajani, born on 28/11/1978 in TERLIZZI (BA).
Education: Specializzazione post laurea - dottorato di ricerca
Job: Ricercatori e tecnici laureati
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 29/06/2016

Assessore

Prof Roberto Tasca, born on 13/02/1962 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Job: Docenti universitari (ordinari e associati)
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 29/06/2016

Consigliere

Sumaya Abdel Qader, born on 16/06/1978 in PERUGIA (PG).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Luigi Tommaso Amicone, born on 04/10/1956 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Forza Italia

Consigliere

Alice Arienta, born on 30/03/1980 in GARBAGNATE MILANESE (MI).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 07/07/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Filippo Paolo Barberis, born on 22/03/1983 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Massimiliano Bastoni, born on 16/03/1969 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Lega Nord

Consigliere

Patrizia Bedori, born on 28/06/1963 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Movimento 5 Stelle.It

Consigliere

Paola Bocci, born on 17/12/1963 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Emilia Michela Enza Bossi, born on 27/12/1946 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Job: Fisici, astronomi e geologi
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Bruno Ceccarelli, born on 03/02/1976 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Professioni non altrove classificabili
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 07/07/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Arianna Maria Censi, born on 01/12/1961 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Job: Impiegati amministrativi con mansioni direttive e di concetto
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Gianluca Marco Comazzi, born on 17/11/1980 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Forza Italia

Consigliere

Emmanuel Conte, born on 16/09/1979 in EBOLI (SA).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 07/07/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Noi, Milano

Consigliere

Dott Franco D'Alfonso, born on 13/06/1956 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Specializzazione post laurea - dottorato di ricerca
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Noi, Milano

Consigliere

Simonetta D'Amico, born on 09/10/1973 in ISOLA DEL GRAN SASSO D'ITALIA (TE).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Alessandro De Chirico, born on 03/11/1978 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Forza Italia

Consigliere

Diana De Marchi, born on 28/03/1959 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Fabrizio De Pasquale, born on 16/12/1963 in MODICA (RG).
Education: Laurea
Job: Professioni non altrove classificabili
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Forza Italia

Consigliere

Matteo Forte, born on 20/08/1984 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Milano Popolare

Consigliere

Marco Carlo Fumagalli, born on 13/08/1960 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 07/07/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Noi, Milano

Consigliere

Mariastella Gelmini, born on 01/07/1973 in LENO (BS).
Education: Laurea
Job: Avvocati e procuratori legali
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Forza Italia

Consigliere

David Gentili, born on 16/07/1964 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Job: Professioni non altrove classificabili
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Paolo Limonta, born on 13/06/1958 in MONZA (MI).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 07/07/2016 - Party: Sinistra - Sinistra X Milano

Consigliere

Enrico Marcora, born on 30/06/1962 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Job: Imprenditori titolari e ammin. delegati di imprese industriali, dei trasporti, del credito dei servizi
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 07/07/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Noi, Milano

Consigliere

Carlo Monguzzi, born on 18/09/1951 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Job: Professori di scuola secondaria superiore e assimilati
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Alessandro Morelli, born on 09/05/1977 in VIZZOLO PREDABISSI (MI).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Scrittori, giornalisti e pubblicisti
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Lega Nord

Consigliere

Roberta Osculati, born on 07/08/1964 in BESNATE (VA).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Carmine Pacente, born on 01/09/1978 in VALLO DELLA LUCANIA (SA).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Manfredi Palmeri, born on 10/01/1974 in PALERMO (PA).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Professioni non altrove classificabili
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 07/07/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Milano Popolare

Consigliere

Rosario Pantaleo, born on 22/10/1957 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Direttori e categorie similari delle industrie, dei trasporti, del credito e dei servizi
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Anita Pirovano, born on 06/08/1982 in ERBA (CO).
Education: Specializzazione post laurea - dottorato di ricerca
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Sinistra - Sinistra X Milano

Consigliere

Matteo Salvini, born on 09/03/1973 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Scrittori, giornalisti e pubblicisti
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Lega Nord

Consigliere

Silvia Sardone, born on 25/12/1982 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Specializzazione post laurea - dottorato di ricerca
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Forza Italia

Consigliere

Simone Sollazzo, born on 27/10/1977 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Movimento 5 Stelle.It

Consigliere

Laura Specchio, born on 22/02/1969 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 07/07/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Elisabetta Strada, born on 20/07/1962 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Noi, Milano

Consigliere

Pietro Tatarella, born on 13/09/1983 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Forza Italia

Consigliere

Natascia Tosoni, born on 30/11/1970 in MONZA (MI).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 07/07/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Angelo Turco, born on 20/09/1988 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 07/07/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Aldo Ugliano, born on 07/01/1950 in NOCERA INFERIORE (SA).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Persone ritirate dal lavoro
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Angelica Vasile, born on 29/12/1984 in ROMANIA.
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere - Candidato Sindaco

Gianluca Corrado, born on 25/11/1976 in MESSINA (ME).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Movimento 5 Stelle.It

Consigliere - Candidato Sindaco

Stefano Parisi, born on 12/11/1956 in ROMA (RM).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Lega Nord - Lista civica Milano Popolare - Forza Italia - Lista civica Io Corro per Milano

Consigliere - Candidato Sindaco

Basilio Rizzo, born on 24/11/1946 in MILANO (MI).
Education: Laurea
Job: Condizioni non professionali
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 21/06/2016 - Party: Sinistra - Sinistra e Costituzione

The same in the surroungings of Milano:

Corsico (MI) (7.2), Cesano Boscone (MI) (7.4), Buccinasco (MI) (7.7), Assago (MI) (7.9), San Donato Milanese (MI) (8.0), Bresso (MI) (8.2), Novate Milanese (MI) (8.4), Cormano (MI) (8.8), Sesto San Giovanni (MI) (8.9), Rozzano (MI) (8.9), Baranzate (MI) (9.0), Segrate (MI) (9.1), Pero (MI) (9.4), Vimodrone (MI) (9.4), Opera (MI) (9.9), Cologno Monzese (MI) (10.2), Peschiera Borromeo (MI) (10.3), Trezzano sul Naviglio (MI) (10.4), Settimo Milanese (MI) (10.5), Bollate (MI) (10.5), Cusago (MI) (12.1), Arese (MI) (12.8), Rho (MI) (13.8),