Italiano
Back to the town of Sorisole

The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Sorisole

Region = Lombardia

Province = Bergamo

Town = Sorisole

Please find in what follows the names of The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Sorisole.

For each of them are available birthdate and birthplace, education and job, along with the date of their election , the date since they are in charge and the party they belonged to at the time of their election.

Sindaco

Stefano Vivi, born on 26/10/1968 in PRATO (FI).
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 01/06/2015 - Party: Centro Destra (contrassegno ufficiale): l.Nord - Forza Italia - Civica

Vicesindaco

Arch Eugenio Zambelli, born on 22/01/1948 in SORISOLE (BG).
Education: Laurea
Job: Pensionati e persone ritirate dal lavoro
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 12/06/2015 - Party: Centro Destra (contrassegno ufficiale) - l.Nord - Forza Italia - Civica

Assessore

Massimo Baggi, born on 29/10/1978 in ALZANO LOMBARDO (BG).
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 01/06/2015 - Party: Centro Destra (contrassegno ufficiale) - l.Nord - Forza Italia - Civica

Assessore

Ramona Mussetti, born on 29/10/1985 in PONTE SAN PIETRO (BG).
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 12/06/2015 - Party: Centro Destra (contrassegno ufficiale) - l.Nord - Forza Italia - Civica

Consigliere

Massimo Baggi, born on 29/10/1978 in ALZANO LOMBARDO (BG).
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 01/06/2015 - Party: Centro Destra (contrassegno ufficiale) - l.Nord - Forza Italia - Civica

Consigliere

Valentina Busi, born on 21/01/1991 in BERGAMO (BG).
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 14/07/2016 - Party: Centro Destra (contrassegno ufficiale) - l.Nord - Forza Italia - Civica

Consigliere

Franco Cometti, born on 24/07/1956 in SORISOLE (BG).
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 01/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Sorride Sorisole

Consigliere

Fabio Cornolti, born on 17/04/1962 in BERGAMO (BG).
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 01/06/2015 - Party: Centro Destra (contrassegno ufficiale) - l.Nord - Forza Italia - Civica

Consigliere

Fabrizio Crotti, born on 02/08/1981 in BERGAMO (BG).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Impiegati amministrativi con mansioni direttive e di concetto
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 01/06/2015 - Party: Centro Destra (contrassegno ufficiale) - l.Nord - Forza Italia - Civica

Consigliere

Francesco Fagiani, born on 03/11/1992 in PONTE SAN PIETRO (BG).
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 01/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Progetto Comune

Consigliere

Emiliana Gamba, born on 14/06/1964 in BERGAMO (BG).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Impiegati amministrativi con mansioni direttive e di concetto
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 01/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Progetto Comune

Consigliere

Stefano Gamba, born on 04/01/1966 in BERGAMO (BG).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Impiegati amministrativi con mansioni direttive e di concetto
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 01/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Progetto Comune

Consigliere

Ramona Mussetti, born on 29/10/1985 in PONTE SAN PIETRO (BG).
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 01/06/2015 - Party: Centro Destra (contrassegno ufficiale) - l.Nord - Forza Italia - Civica

Consigliere

Denise Pozzi, born on 15/04/1976 in BERGAMO (BG).
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 01/06/2015 - Party: Centro Destra (contrassegno ufficiale) - l.Nord - Forza Italia - Civica

Consigliere

Simone Stecchetti, born on 26/07/1974 in BERGAMO (BG).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Operai metallurgici non altrove classificati
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 01/06/2015 - Party: Centro Destra (contrassegno ufficiale) - l.Nord - Forza Italia - Civica

Consigliere

Arch Eugenio Zambelli, born on 21/01/1948 in SORISOLE (BG).
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 01/06/2015 - Party: Centro Destra (contrassegno ufficiale) - l.Nord - Forza Italia - Civica

The same in the surroungings of Sorisole:

Ponteranica (BG) (1.5), Villa d'Almè (BG) (3.7), Almè (BG) (3.8), Paladina (BG) (4.5), Sedrina (BG) (5.1), Zogno (BG) (5.3), Bergamo (BG) (5.6),