Italiano
Back to the town of Scanzorosciate

The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Scanzorosciate

Region = Lombardia

Province = Bergamo

Town = Scanzorosciate

Please find in what follows the names of The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Scanzorosciate.

For each of them are available birthdate and birthplace, education and job, along with the date of their election , the date since they are in charge and the party they belonged to at the time of their election.

Sindaco

Davide Casati, born on 16/02/1985 in PONTE SAN PIETRO (BG).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica Impegno Comune

Vicesindaco

Paolo Colonna, born on 01/11/1985 in SERIATE (BG).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 03/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Impegno Comune

Assessore

Daniela Ceruti, born on 27/11/1973 in GAZZANIGA (BG).
Education: Laurea
Job: Impiegati amministrativi con mansioni direttive e di concetto
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 03/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Impegno Comune

Assessore

Federica Rosati, born on 31/08/1978 in SERIATE (BG).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 03/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Impegno Comune

Assessore

Angela Vitali, born on 24/05/1985 in ALZANO LOMBARDO (BG).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 03/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Impegno Comune

Consigliere

Maicol Barcella, born on 13/06/1990 in SERIATE (BG).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Impegno Comune

Consigliere

Stefano Oreste Bresciani, born on 17/10/1963 in BERGAMO (BG).
Education: Laurea
Job: Impiegati amministrativi con mansioni direttive e di concetto
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Nuovo Impegno

Consigliere

Daniela Ceruti, born on 27/11/1973 in GAZZANIGA (BG).
Education: Laurea
Job: Impiegati amministrativi con mansioni direttive e di concetto
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Impegno Comune

Consigliere

Paolo Colonna, born on 01/11/1985 in SERIATE (BG).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Impegno Comune

Consigliere

Michele Epis, born on 01/09/1985 in BERGAMO (BG).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Impegno Comune

Consigliere

Kevin Massimino, born on 11/11/1989 in BERGAMO (BG).
Education: Laurea
Job: Scrittori e giornalisti
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 28/03/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Nuovo Impegno

Consigliere

Doris Pelis, born on 22/11/1974 in ALZANO LOMBARDO (BG).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Nuovo Impegno

Consigliere

Giulia Rocchi, born on 08/05/1988 in BERGAMO (BG).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Impegno Comune

Consigliere

Federica Rosati, born on 31/08/1978 in SERIATE (BG).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Impegno Comune

Consigliere

Angela Vitali, born on 24/05/1985 in ALZANO LOMBARDO (BG).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Impegno Comune

Consigliere

Laura Zanga, born on 02/05/1984 in BERGAMO (BG).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Impegno Comune

Consigliere - Candidato Sindaco

Alan Vassalli, born on 11/12/1976 in BERGAMO (BG).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Movimento 5 Stelle Beppegrillo.It

The same in the surroungings of Scanzorosciate:

Villa di Serio (BG) (1.5), Pedrengo (BG) (1.6), Gorle (BG) (2.1), Ranica (BG) (2.2), Torre de' Roveri (BG) (3.1), Nembro (BG) (4.0), Pradalunga (BG) (5.3), San Paolo d'Argon (BG) (5.8), Cenate Sopra (BG) (6.8), Cenate Sotto (BG) (7.2),