Italiano
Back to the town of Romano di Lombardia

The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Romano di Lombardia

Region = Lombardia

Province = Bergamo

Town = Romano di Lombardia

Please find in what follows the names of The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Romano di Lombardia.

For each of them are available birthdate and birthplace, education and job, along with the date of their election , the date since they are in charge and the party they belonged to at the time of their election.

Sindaco

Sebastian Nicoli, born on 12/06/1972 in ROMANO DI LOMBARDIA (BG).
Elected on 08/06/2014 and in charge since 09/06/2014

Vicesindaco

Alberto Beretta, born on 23/07/1979 in ROMANO DI LOMBARDIA (BG).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Impiegati di aziende, imprese, enti economici e soggetti di diritto privato (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 08/06/2014 and in charge since 18/06/2014

Presidente del consiglio

Simone Sferch, born on 29/04/1982 in CALCINATE (BG).
Education: Laurea
Job: Scolari e studenti
Elected on 08/06/2014 and in charge since 27/06/2014 - Party: Partito Democratico

Assessore

Dott Luca Bettinelli, born on 16/05/1984 in ROMANO DI LOMBARDIA (BG).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti in scienze giuridiche
Elected on 08/06/2014 and in charge since 18/06/2014

Assessore

Dott Marta Mondini, born on 15/02/1979 in ROMANO DI LOMBARDIA (BG).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 08/06/2014 and in charge since 18/06/2014

Assessore

Dott Ludovica Paloschi, born on 01/04/1960 in BRESCIA (BS).
Education: Laurea
Job: Insegnanti di scuola elementare e assimilati
Elected on 08/06/2014 and in charge since 18/06/2014 - Party: Partito Democratico

Assessore

Dott Marco Seghezzi, born on 05/09/1974 in ROMANO DI LOMBARDIA (BG).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 08/06/2014 and in charge since 18/06/2014

Consigliere

Giovanni Allevi, born on 01/11/1991 in TREVIGLIO (BG).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Elected on 08/06/2014 and in charge since 27/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Nicoli Sindaco

Consigliere

Dott Francesco Arlanch, born on 20/06/1975 in ROMANO DI LOMBARDIA (BG).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti, istruttori e tecnici in discipline artistico-espressive, attivita' sportive e servizi ricreativi e culturali
Elected on 08/06/2014 and in charge since 27/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Nicoli Sindaco

Consigliere

Edoardo Bano, born on 12/01/1948 in FARA OLIVANA CON SOLA (BG).
Education: Licenza media inferiore
Elected on 08/06/2014 and in charge since 27/06/2014 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Chiara Brignoli, born on 12/02/1990 in ROMANO DI LOMBARDIA (BG).
Education: Laurea breve
Elected on 08/06/2014 and in charge since 27/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Nicoli Sindaco

Consigliere

Luciano Deho', born on 15/11/1954 in ROMANO DI LOMBARDIA (BG).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Contabili, economi, cassieri non altrove classificati
Elected on 08/06/2014 and in charge since 27/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Progetta Romano

Consigliere

Dott Eliana Festa, born on 14/06/1973 in ROMANO DI LOMBARDIA (BG).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 08/06/2014 and in charge since 27/06/2014 - Party: Lega Nord

Consigliere

Ing Michele Giuseppe Lamera, born on 30/12/1973 in ROMANO DI LOMBARDIA (BG).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 08/06/2014 and in charge since 27/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Progetta Romano

Consigliere

Dott Chiara Longhi, born on 20/04/1982 in ROMANO DI LOMBARDIA (BG).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 08/06/2014 and in charge since 27/06/2014 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Elisabetta Manzoni, born on 30/11/1973 in ROMANO DI LOMBARDIA (BG).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Elected on 08/06/2014 and in charge since 27/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Nicoli Sindaco

Consigliere

Tiziana Pagani, born on 05/07/1960 in ROMANO DI LOMBARDIA (BG).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Insegnanti di scuola elementare e assimilati
Elected on 08/06/2014 and in charge since 27/06/2014 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Paolo Patelli, born on 26/08/1965 in ROMANO DI LOMBARDIA (BG).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Imprenditori, amministratori, direttori, gestori e responsabili di aziende private
Elected on 08/06/2014 and in charge since 27/06/2014 - Party: Lega Nord

Consigliere

Maria Rosaria Servidati, born on 22/12/1958 in ROMANO DI LOMBARDIA (BG).
Education: Laurea
Job: Insegnanti di scuola elementare e assimilati
Elected on 08/06/2014 and in charge since 27/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Romano Città d'Italia

Consigliere

Marinella Siepi, born on 11/09/1959 in ROMANO DI LOMBARDIA (BG).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Impiegati amministrativi con mansioni direttive e di concetto
Elected on 08/06/2014 and in charge since 27/06/2014 - Party: Forza Italia

Consigliere

Silvia Torioni, born on 25/11/1989 in ROMANO DI LOMBARDIA (BG).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Elected on 08/06/2014 and in charge since 27/06/2014 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Ornella Zappella, born on 11/01/1965 in ROMANO DI LOMBARDIA (BG).
Education: Licenza media inferiore
Elected on 08/06/2014 and in charge since 27/06/2014 - Party: Partito Democratico

The same in the surroungings of Romano di Lombardia:

Covo (BG) (2.7), Fara Olivana con Sola (BG) (2.8), Cortenuova (BG) (3.4), Morengo (BG) (3.8), Bariano (BG) (3.9), Martinengo (BG) (5.9), Fornovo San Giovanni (BG) (6.3), Cologno al Serio (BG) (7.6),